Sharon School 2020–2021 PTA Board

CommitteeEmail AddressNamePosition
(*Executive Board)
President *Kristin Hennessy
Past President *Mary Hamid
VP Administration (Audit) *Brittany Cordeiro
Prospective FamiliesMary Catherine Zito Chair
Lauren Allen Co-Chair
Emily Carroll
Carson Golden
Julie Grahl
Kelly Blandford
PTA Bulletin BoardLydia Bobo
Safety OfficerJennifer Ricketts
Green TeamJennie Hauschka
Beth Shull
LandscapingBrittany Cordeiro
Lost & FoundElaine Dickson
Media CoordinatorDanielle Raj Chair
Kelly Blandford
Anna Davis
Cathy Howell
Office CoordinatorBrittany Cordeiro
Secretary *Tanya Largen
Treasurer *Laura Brown
VP Finance *Becca Klamfoth
VP Communication (Advocacy) *Nicole Hall
YearbookAdrienne Bailey Editor
Tanya Largen Photo Editor
Tara Harris Picture Day Coordinator
DirectoryRachel Richards
WebsiteRachel Richards
MarqueeSara Williams
Room ParentsJen MacGregor
Jena Pedroli
Eagle EyeStephanie Gardner
VP Events *Brooke Meyer
5th Grade CelebrationSofia Kerns Chair
Katie Williams
Jen MacGregor
Lisa Landrum
Field DayJenn DiCicco
Sarah Knepp
June JamboreeBrooke MeyerChair
Brittany CordeiroCo-Chair
Andrea Beck
Brittany Williams
Staff AppreciationElizabeth BiberChair
Emily Teddy Co-Chair
Sarah DiFranco
Katie Frear
Kim Stone
Elizabeth Vander Leeuw
Staff Celebration WeekKris Humphreys Chair
Anna Davis
Ellen Yingling
Christie Jameson
Lisa Wright
Bingo NightKelly Chandler
Bryn Dunn
Storytelling FestivalKatie Frear
Katie Williams
Laura Clancy
VP Fund Development *Danielle Wolpa
Book FairMary Catherine Zito Chair
Lauren Alexander
Joanne Lindley
Barbara Bolden
Spirit EventsAnn Luszcz
School StoreSarah Hawkins Chair
Kelly Schlenkler Chair
Katie Priester
Serena Perlman
Katie Debnam
FLY Summer Reading & Math ProgramDanielle Sharp WolpaChair
Lauren GutierrezCo-Chair
Reagan Oglesbee
Carson Golden
Tara Harris
Wendy Reid
Becca Klamfoth Treasurer
Annual Fund/
Capital Campaign
Mary Hamid Chair
Joanne LindleyCo-chair
Becca Klamfoth Treasurer
VP Student Enrichment *Stephanie Gardner
Sharon CaresBritt YettChair
Brandy Gaiser-BleimanCo-chair
Elizabeth Vander Leeuw
Girls On The RunNicole Hall
Junior Great Books (K-2)Joni Summers
Junior Achievement (K)Sarah Jane Templeton
Let Me RunAngel Ernsberger
MI ProductionsStephanie Bowen Lead - 1st
Emily Carroll Lead - 3rd
Martha Seaman Lead - 5th
Marilyn SpencerCommittee Helper
Robin TonelliProps - 3rd
Brooke Koppang Costumes - 3rd and 5th
Jessica MurphyMics
Sarah GreeneMics
PALSPaige Rowan
ReflectionsDeborah Goldberg Chair
Ashli Stokes
Mary Lauren Kennedy
Hearts for PinewoodJennifer Booth
Brittany Cordeiro
Schoolkidz School SupplyAnna Davis
Brooke Neal
TutorsColleen Paulsen